Skip to content
stoqly

Companies

Real Estate

158 companies, ranked by market cap.

Company Sector Market cap ↓ Price Day Revenue Growth Op. margin P/E
WelltowerWELL Health Care REITs $172.4B $237.32 0.0% $10.8B 35.6% β€” 118.1x
PrologisPLD Industrial REITs $121.1B $126.45 0.2% $8.8B 7.2% 49.6% 31.9x
EquinixEQIX Data Center REITs $94.6B $955.03 0.3% $9.2B 5.4% 20.1% 61.5x
American TowerAMT Telecom Tower REITs $88.1B $188.97 4.1% $10.6B 5.1% 45.5% 26.0x
Simon Property GroupSPG Retail REITs $68.6B $211.63 0.2% $6.4B 6.7% 49.9% 14.9x
Digital RealtyDLR Data Center REITs $60.9B $172.37 0.8% $6.1B 10.0% 10.8% 45.6x
Public StoragePSA Self-Storage REITs $54.7B $309.89 0.2% $4.8B 2.7% β€” 29.6x
Realty IncomeO Retail REITs $53.2B $56.89 0.3% $5.7B 9.1% β€” 41.2x
VentasVTR Health Care REITs $43.2B $86.80 0.2% $5.8B 18.5% β€” 163.8x
Crown CastleCCI Telecom Tower REITs $37.3B $85.97 9.1% $4.3B βˆ’4.4% 48.7% 43.6x
CBRE GroupCBRE Real Estate Services $36.0B $123.30 6.1% $40.6B 13.4% 4.3% 26.4x
Iron MountainIRM Other Specialized REITs $33.0B $109.96 0.6% $6.9B 12.2% 16.9% 78.5x
Extra Space StorageEXR Self-Storage REITs $31.6B $143.41 0.2% $3.4B 3.7% 41.8% 31.7x
Vici PropertiesVICI Hotel & Resort REITs $25.9B $23.76 1.1% $4.0B 4.1% β€” 9.2x
Vivmark ResidentialVMRK Multi-Family Residential REITs $24.2B $63.03 0.8% $3.1B 3.8% β€” 27.3x
SBA CommunicationsSBAC Telecom Tower REITs $19.6B $184.75 3.6% $2.8B 5.1% 47.7% 19.9x
Essex Property TrustESS Multi-Family Residential REITs $17.9B $278.35 1.5% $1.9B 6.4% 47.7% 43.3x
Host Hotels & ResortsHST Hotel & Resort REITs $17.0B $24.72 0.6% $6.1B 7.6% 14.0% 16.6x
Invitation HomesINVH Single-Family Residential REITs $16.3B $27.54 0.0% $2.7B 4.2% β€” 25.3x
Kimco RealtyKIM Retail REITs $15.9B $23.62 0.1% $2.1B 5.1% 36.0% 27.5x
Lamar AdvertisingLAMR Other Specialized REITs $15.8B $155.02 1.6% $2.3B 2.7% 34.2% 28.3x
Sun CommunitiesSUI Single-Family Residential REITs $15.1B $120.24 0.3% $2.3B 2.0% β€” 10.9x
Omega Healthcare InvestorsOHI Health Care REITs $14.6B $46.23 0.2% $1.2B 13.2% β€” 16.5x
W. P. CareyWPC Diversified REITs $14.5B $63.90 1.0% $1.7B 8.4% β€” 21.8x
Jones Lang LaSalleJLL Real Estate Services $14.1B $300.30 3.9% $26.1B 11.5% 4.2% 14.4x
WeyerhaeuserWY Timber REITs $14.1B $19.49 1.7% $6.9B βˆ’3.1% 10.6% 29.5x
Mid-America Apartment CommunitiesMAA Multi-Family Residential REITs $14.0B $119.78 1.1% $2.2B 0.8% β€” 36.3x
CoStar GroupCSGP Real Estate Services $13.7B $33.92 4.3% $3.2B 18.7% βˆ’2.2% 188.4x
Healthpeak PropertiesDOC Health Care REITs $13.3B $19.25 0.5% $2.8B 4.5% β€” 55.0x
Equity Lifestyle PropertiesELS Single-Family Residential REITs $12.2B $60.84 0.5% $1.5B 0.3% 25.6% 30.4x
UDRUDR Multi-Family Residential REITs $11.8B $35.84 0.9% $1.7B 2.4% 32.3% 24.4x
American Homes 4 RentAMH Single-Family Residential REITs $11.5B $31.92 0.1% $1.9B 7.0% β€” 25.3x
Gaming and Leisure PropertiesGLPI Other Specialized REITs $11.3B $39.55 1.2% $1.6B 4.1% 75.3% 11.6x
EastGroup PropertiesEGP Industrial REITs $10.7B $199.02 1.8% $721M 12.7% β€” 33.7x
Camden Property TrustCPT Multi-Family Residential REITs $10.4B $102.00 0.7% $1.6B 1.9% β€” 33.8x
American Healthcare REITAHR Health Care REITs $10.2B $53.02 0.7% $2.3B 9.2% 18.4% 78.0x
BXPBXP Office REITs $9.9B $62.10 1.0% $3.5B 2.2% β€” 33.4x
Federal Realty Investment TrustFRT Retail REITs $9.4B $108.72 0.1% $1.3B 6.4% 47.1% 18.9x
CubeSmartCUBE Industrial REITs $9.2B $40.16 0.0% $1.1B 5.3% β€” 28.1x
Rexford Industrial RealtyREXR Industrial REITs $8.7B $38.71 6.7% $1.0B 7.1% β€” β€”
Brixmor Property GroupBRX Retail REITs $8.7B $28.13 0.5% $1.4B 6.7% β€” 20.1x
CareTrust REITCTRE Health Care REITs $8.6B $36.62 0.0% $476M 60.8% β€” 22.9x
Agree RealtyADC Retail REITs $8.3B $66.70 0.6% $718M 16.4% 47.4% 34.4x
CompassCOMP Real Estate Services $8.2B $9.75 2.2% $7.0B 23.7% βˆ’0.9% 162.5x
NNN ReitNNN Retail REITs $7.8B $41.72 1.0% $926M 6.6% 63.6% β€”
ZillowZG Real Estate Services $7.8B $34.05 3.1% $2.6B 15.5% βˆ’1.3% 154.8x
Alexandria Real Estate EquitiesARE Office REITs $7.3B $43.02 0.7% $3.0B βˆ’2.9% β€” β€”
First Industrial Realty TrustFR Industrial REITs $7.2B $54.44 1.5% $727M 8.6% β€” 19.8x
STAG IndustrialSTAG Industrial REITs $7.0B $36.43 0.2% $845M 10.1% β€” 28.2x
Vornado Realty TrustVNO Office REITs $6.8B $34.80 1.3% $1.8B 1.3% β€” β€”

↑ ↓ to move Β· ↡ to open